Offices, clinics and commercial spaces
Office and commercial cleaning in Kelowna.
Your space is the first thing clients and staff notice each morning. We keep offices, clinics and commercial spaces across Kelowna, West Kelowna and Peachland clean on a schedule that suits you, with the same crew and the same checklist every visit.
- Schedules
- Monthly to several times a week
- Hours
- Evenings and weekends available
- Quotes
- Confirmed after a walkthrough
Commercial estimate
Every space is different, so this is a starting point. We walk the space with you and confirm a quote for exactly what you want cleaned.
Cleaning built around your space
A dental office and a sales floor need very different things. We start from what your space actually needs and price that, instead of selling you a package.
Offices and shared workspaces
Desks, meeting rooms, kitchens and washrooms on a set schedule, so the space is ready before your team walks in.
Clinics and treatment rooms
Treatment rooms detailed and sanitized to the standard your clients expect, alongside the waiting room, washrooms and staff areas.
Only part of the space
Just the floors, or just the washrooms? Plenty of businesses only need part of a clean. We quote the scope you actually want.
What a regular visit covers
The usual starting point. During the walkthrough we add, remove or adjust anything, and write down the scope so every visit matches it.
Work areas
- Desks and workstations tidied and sanitized
- Dusting and vacuuming throughout
- Door handles, switches and other high touch surfaces wiped
- Garbage and recycling emptied
Kitchens and breakrooms
- Counters, sinks and tables wiped
- Breakroom floors cleaned
Washrooms
- Deep cleaned and disinfected
- Mirrors and fixtures polished
Floors and glass
- All floors vacuumed or mopped
- Interior glass and partitions cleaned
Regular cleaning costs less per visit
The more often we clean, the less builds up between visits, so each one takes less time. That saving goes to you as a lower rate per visit.
Rates are per 500 square feet, per visit. Examples use a 2,000 square foot office and are estimates until we see the space.
- Monthly$50 per 500 sq ft, about $200 a month$200
- Every two weeks$45 per 500 sq ft, about $390 a month$180
- Weekly$40 per 500 sq ft, about $693 a month$160
- Two or more times a week$37 per 500 sq ft, about $1,283 a month$148
| How often | Per 500 sq ft | Per visit | About monthly |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly | $50 | $200 | $200 |
| Every two weeks | $45 | $180 | $390 |
| Weekly | $40 | $160 | $693 |
| Two or more times a week | $37 | $148 | $1,283 |
Two or more times a week is shown at twice a week.
From estimate to first clean
- 1
Get an estimate
Enter your square footage and how often you want us in. You see a per visit price and a monthly figure right away.
- 2
Walk the space together
We visit, see the space and agree on exactly what gets cleaned, when, and how we get in after hours.
- 3
Same crew from the first visit
You get a set schedule, a crew that learns your space, and a direct line to us if anything needs attention.
Commercial cleaning questions
Is the price per visit?
Yes. Rates are per visit and depend on how often we clean. Weekly and more frequent schedules cost less per visit than monthly, because less builds up between cleans.
Why is the online price an estimate?
Every space is different. Some clients want treatment rooms detailed and sanitized, others only need the floors done. We walk the space with you and confirm a quote for exactly the scope you want.
Do you clean after hours?
Yes. Evenings and weekends are available, so cleaning never gets in the way of your team or your clients.
What kinds of spaces do you clean?
Offices, shared workspaces, clinics and treatment rooms, and other commercial spaces across Kelowna, West Kelowna, Peachland and the Okanagan.
What about larger spaces?
Spaces over 5,000 square feet get a custom quote after a walkthrough, so the schedule and crew fit the size of the job.
Book a walkthrough of your space.
We come to you, see the space, and confirm a quote that fits.